Difference between revisions of "JWLPlusPlus Material"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== Constitutive Law == This MPM material is a programmed-burn model for simulating certain detonation scenarios. == Material Properties == The properti...") |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! Property !! Description !! Units !! Default | ! Property !! Description !! Units !! Default | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | time0 || Detonation start time || [[ConsistentUnits Command#Legacy and Consistent Units|time units]] || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | StartX || Detonation starting x position || [[ConsistentUnits Command#Legacy and Consistent Units|length units]] || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | StartY || Detonation starting y position || [[ConsistentUnits Command#Legacy and Consistent Units|length units]] || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | StartZ || Detonation starting z position || [[ConsistentUnits Command#Legacy and Consistent Units|length units]] || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dv || Detonation velocity || [[ConsistentUnits Command#Legacy and Consistent Units|velocity units]] || none | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | nm || || none || none | ||
|- | |||
| Ajwl || || [[ConsistentUnits Command#Legacy and Consistent Units|pressure units]] || none | |||
|- | |||
| Bjwl || || [[ConsistentUnits Command#Legacy and Consistent Units|pressure units]] || none | |||
|- | |||
| Cjwl || || [[ConsistentUnits Command#Legacy and Consistent Units|pressure units]] || none | |||
|- | |||
| R1 || || none || none | |||
|- | |||
| R2 || || none || none | |||
|- | |||
| Omega || || none || none | |||
|} | |} | ||
== History Variables == | == History Variables == | ||
Revision as of 13:52, 12 May 2020
Constitutive Law
This MPM material is a programmed-burn model for simulating certain detonation scenarios.
Material Properties
The properties for a Tait liquid are:
| Property | Description | Units | Default |
|---|---|---|---|
| time0 | Detonation start time | time units | 0 |
| StartX | Detonation starting x position | length units | 0 |
| StartY | Detonation starting y position | length units | 0 |
| StartZ | Detonation starting z position | length units | 0 |
| Dv | Detonation velocity | velocity units | none |
| nm | none | none | |
| Ajwl | pressure units | none | |
| Bjwl | pressure units | none | |
| Cjwl | pressure units | none | |
| R1 | none | none | |
| R2 | none | none | |
| Omega | none | none |
History Variables
None
Examples
The following commands are for water for scripted or XML input files