Difference between revisions of "JWLPlusPlus Material"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| StartZ || Detonation starting z position || [[ConsistentUnits Command#Legacy and Consistent Units|length units]] || 0 | | StartZ || Detonation starting z position || [[ConsistentUnits Command#Legacy and Consistent Units|length units]] || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dv || Detonation velocity || [[ConsistentUnits Command#Legacy and Consistent Units|velocity units]] || none | | Dv || Detonation velocity || [[ConsistentUnits Command#Legacy and Consistent Units|alt velocity units]] || none | ||
|- | |||
| Dw || Detonation front width || [[ConsistentUnits Command#Legacy and Consistent Units|length units]] || none | |||
|- | |||
| DeleteDist || Particle deletion distance || [[ConsistentUnits Command#Legacy and Consistent Units|length units]] || none | |||
|- | |- | ||
| nm || || none || none | | nm || || none || none | ||
Revision as of 13:54, 12 May 2020
Constitutive Law
This MPM material is a programmed-burn model for simulating certain detonation scenarios.
Material Properties
The properties for a Tait liquid are:
| Property | Description | Units | Default |
|---|---|---|---|
| time0 | Detonation start time | time units | 0 |
| StartX | Detonation starting x position | length units | 0 |
| StartY | Detonation starting y position | length units | 0 |
| StartZ | Detonation starting z position | length units | 0 |
| Dv | Detonation velocity | alt velocity units | none |
| Dw | Detonation front width | length units | none |
| DeleteDist | Particle deletion distance | length units | none |
| nm | none | none | |
| Ajwl | pressure units | none | |
| Bjwl | pressure units | none | |
| Cjwl | pressure units | none | |
| R1 | none | none | |
| R2 | none | none | |
| Omega | none | none |
History Variables
None
Examples
The following commands are for water for scripted or XML input files